Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Casket Accessories >

Ref No D027 metal casket hinges metal casket hardware herrajes de Ataudes Size 4.5*10.5cm

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

Ref No D027 metal casket hinges metal casket hardware herrajes de Ataudes Size 4.5*10.5cm

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : D027
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000pcs
Price : USD 1-1.2/set
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 10000sets/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : 240pcs per carton
Certification : CCPIT
Material : Metal (Iron)
Usage : Casket
Application : Casket
Color : Gold,Silver,Bronze
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:METAL CASKET ACCESSORIES

Model: D027

Brand: B&R

Application: Casket

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size: 4.5*10.5 cm

Material: Iron

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on casket by screw

MOQ:2000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:


Christians (self-described) by region
(Pew Research Center, 2011)

Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin America–Caribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle East–North Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5

Reasons for human burial
After death, a body will decay. Burial is not necessarily a public health requirement. Contrary to conventional wisdom, the WHO advises that only corpses carrying aninfectious disease strictly require burial.
Human burial practices are the manifestation of the human desire to demonstrate "respect for the dead". Cultures vary in their mode of respect.
Some reasons follow:
• Respect for the physical remains. If left lying on top of the ground, scavengers may eat the corpse, considered disrespectful to the deceased in many (but not all) cultures. In Tibet, Sky burials return the remains to the cycle of life and acknowledge the body as "food," a core tenet of some Buddhist practices.
• Burial can be seen as an attempt to bring closure to the deceased's family and friends. Psychologists in some Western Judeo-Christian quarters, as well as the US funeral industry, claim that by interring a body away from plain view the pain of losing a loved one can be lessened.
• Many cultures believe in an afterlife. Burial is sometimes believed to be a necessary step for an individual to reach the afterlife.
• Many religions prescribe a particular way to live, which includes customs relating to disposal of the dead.
• A decomposing body releases unpleasant gases related to decomposition. As such, burial is seen as a means of preventing smells from expanding into open air.


The words coffin and casket are often used interchangeably to describe a box used to bury a dead body in. Although the general purpose of each is the same, there are small differences between the two.


The term coffin has been used to describe a container that holds dead bodies for burial since the early 16th century. The shape of a coffin typically resembles the shape of a body and has six or eight sides. It is wider at the top for the shoulders and gradually decreases in width toward the opposite end where the feet are placed (picture Dracula’s spider web covered coffin in all the scary movies). Depending on all the bells and whistles a person chooses to adorn a coffin with, the hexagonal or octagonal shape is considered to save wood for construction and can be cheaper than a casket.


More Picture:

Three color of casket hinge D027

Back view of D027 casket hinges

Semi products in our factory


Factory view---warehouse



Product Tags:

funeral accessories

      

funeral decoration

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ref No D027 metal casket hinges metal casket hardware herrajes de Ataudes Size 4.5*10.5cm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0