Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Cross and Crucifix >

Funeral cross plastic cross crucifix DP008 for coffin decoration Plasticos cruces con cristo size 45*19cm

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

Funeral cross plastic cross crucifix DP008 for coffin decoration Plasticos cruces con cristo size 45*19cm

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : DP008
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000pcs
Price : USD 0.5-0.6/pc
Payment Terms : USD 7-8/pc
Supply Ability : 100000sets/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : 8pcs or 10pcs per bag, 10 bag/box, 10box / carton
Certification : CCPIT
Color : Gold, Bronze,etc
Material : Plactic
Size : 45*19cm
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC CROSS/CRUCIFIX

Model: DP008

Brand: B&R

Application: Coffin/casket decoration, Feasible for cremation

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size: 45*19 cm

Material: Plastic

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on casket by pin

MOQ:2000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:

The crucifix is a principal symbol for many groups of Christians, and one of the most common forms of the Crucifixion in the arts. It is especially important in the Latin Rite of the Roman Catholic Church, but is also used in the Orthodox, Oriental Orthodox, Assyrian, and Eastern Catholic Churches, as well as by many Lutheran[3][4] and Anglican churches. The symbol is less common in churches of other Protestant denominations, which prefer to use a cross without the figure of Jesus (the corpus). The crucifix emphasizes Jesus' sacrifice — his death by crucifixion, which Christians believe brought about the redemption of mankind. Most crucifixes portray Jesus on a Latin cross, rather than any other shape, such as a Tau cross or a Coptic cross.

Western crucifixes usually have a three-dimensional corpus, but in Eastern Orthodoxy Jesus' body is normally painted on the cross, or in low relief. Strictly speaking, to be a crucifix, the cross must be three-dimensional, but this distinction is not always observed. An entire painting of the Crucifixion of Jesus including a landscape background and other figures is not a crucifix either.


Catholic Church in Europe

RegionTotal populationCatholic% Catholic% of global Catholic pop.
Southeast Europe65,903,4646,562,7759.95%0.61%
Central Europe74,591,47656,787,17674.8%5.19%
Eastern Europe228,118,6659,702,3344.25%0.90%
Western Europe381,458,905211,466,94255.43%19.67%
Total730,072,510285,916,45737.85%26.37%

Catholic Church in Africa


RegionTotal populationCatholic% Catholic% of global Catholic pop.
Central Africa83,121,05537,353,21844.93%3.47%
East Africa193,741,90034,872,13017.99%3.24%
North Africa202,151,3232,369,4901.17%0.22%
Southern Africa137,092,01924,463,64017.84%2.27%
West Africa268,997,24536,152,84713.43%3.36%
Total885,103,542135,211,32515.27%12.57%

In modern times coffins are almost always mass-produced. Some manufacturers do not sell directly to the public, and only work with funeral homes. In that case, the funeral director usually sells the casket to a family for a deceased person as part of the funeral services offered, and in that case the price of the casket is included in the total bill for services rendered.


More Picture:

DP008 Plactic crucifix, Plastico cruze con cristo


Similar product D012 but made of metal (zinc alloy)



Factory warehouse


Product Tags:

cross crucifix

      

catholic cross

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Funeral cross plastic cross crucifix DP008 for coffin decoration Plasticos cruces con cristo size 45*19cm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0