Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Cross and Crucifix >

Size 37.5cm*14cm coffin decoration catholic plastic christ crucifixes Ref DP005 plasticos cruces con cristos

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

Size 37.5cm*14cm coffin decoration catholic plastic christ crucifixes Ref DP005 plasticos cruces con cristos

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : DP005
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000pcs
Price : USD 0.5-0.6/pc
Payment Terms : USD 7-8/pc
Supply Ability : 100000sets/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : 8pcs or 10pcs per bag, 10 bag/box, 10box / carton
Certification : CCPIT
Material : Plastic
Shape : cross with jesus
Color : Gold
Size : 37.5*14cm
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC CROSS/CRUCIFIX

Plasticos crucifijos/ Cruces con cristos (ES)

Model: DP005

Brand: B&R

Application: Coffin/Casket decoration,cremation available.

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size: 37.5*14 cm

Material: Plastic

Color: Gold

Attached on coffin by pins

MOQ:2000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:


Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)

Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin America–Caribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle East–North Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,000

31.5


Catholic Church in Europe


RegionTotal populationCatholic% Catholic% of global Catholic pop.
Southeast Europe65,903,4646,562,7759.95%0.61%
Central Europe74,591,47656,787,17674.8%5.19%
Eastern Europe228,118,6659,702,3344.25%0.90%
Western Europe381,458,905211,466,94255.43%19.67%
Total730,072,510285,916,45737.85%

26.37%


How Coffins Work

They appear in the television dramas we watch, the horror movies we compulsively consume and the dreams that play across our brains at night. Sometimes, we even encounter them, in their tangible form, in our own lives. But despite coffins ruling burials all over the globe, how much do you really know about these containers?

A crucifix (from Latin cruci fixus meaning "(one) fixed to a cross") is an image of Jesus on the cross, as distinct from a bare cross. The representation of Jesus himself on the cross is referred to in English as the corpus (Latin for "body").

The crucifix is a principal symbol for many groups of Christians, and one of the most common forms of the Crucifixion in the arts. It is especially important in the Latin Rite of the Roman Catholic Church, but is also used in the Orthodox, Oriental Orthodox, Assyrian, and Eastern Catholic Churches, as well as by many Lutheran[3][4] and Anglican churches. The symbol is less common in churches of other Protestant denominations, which prefer to use a cross without the figure of Jesus (the corpus). The crucifix emphasizes Jesus' sacrifice — his death by crucifixion, which Christians believe brought about the redemption of mankind. Most crucifixes portray Jesus on a Latin cross, rather than any other shape, such as a Tau cross or a Coptic cross.


More Picture:


clear see crucifix DP005 made of plastic

Different plastic crosses/Crucifixes

Metal christs

Factory view---packing

Factory view- gate


Product Tags:

catholic cross

      

christian crucifix

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Size 37.5cm*14cm coffin decoration catholic plastic christ crucifixes Ref DP005 plasticos cruces con cristos Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0